fatorangekat (fatorangekat) wrote,
fatorangekat
fatorangekat

  • Mood:

This, that and yeah

Thank you, kare for pointing out that people are now posting fanvids on AO3! I now now all three of my Five-0 vids up there and couldn't be more delighted. :)

I'm back from Buffalo, btw. Had a lovely time and got five pages done on Glimpses. I've got a few more scenes there and the rough draft will be done. I'll still need to make a few fixes back a ways as I changed the direction slightly on a few things. I didn't vid though, just didn't work out this weekend as it was busier than usual. Normally we don't do much of anything but we had a nice BBQ at her house on Friday and her nieces came over yesterday. LOL. Hopefully I'll be out there for a very long weekend come Labor Day. But who knows, I may have done some vidding before I get out there. 

Speaking of vidding- she's got the cutest damn Danny vid almost done. Good for a lot of grins. *vbg*

Tomorrow it's back to work but for the first time in a long time- it feels okay. No pressure, no worrying. We will be very busy of course- our entire office is picking up and moving at the end of this week. Same building, new location, same great service as it were. We all get Friday off- Rah! And it's my last four days in what will be my old unit. I'll still be helping them out a few hours a day for a while with a large project I should have been working on to begin with. *sigh*

Hope to write a little this evening and maybe set up my vidding.  
Tags: ao3, fanvidding, song vidding
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 6 comments